Wednesday, June 30, 2010

My Flatmate



Hari ne nak citer pesal my flatmate..
I ade 2 org flatmate..
Kak Sue and Kak Ros..
Diorang ne la tmpt i curahkan perasaan,kongsi citer suka duka idup diperantauan..
N diorang baik sgt2..


Kak Sue,
Asal Pahang..
Anak dua dah..
But coming to 3..:)
Congratz sis..



Kak Ros,
Asal dr Kelantan tp dh stay KL..
La ne ngah sakan in love..
Cepat2 ke jinjang pelamin ye kak..:)



They treat me like a sister..
But this coming August,Kak Sue dah nak EOC ( End Of Contract)
I will missing u Kak Sue..



Tuesday, June 29, 2010

Layan Tag

image

I had been tagged by Faisal..

Here are the rules:

1. List 7 random things about yourself

2. Share the award with up to 15 other bloggers

3. Link to each of the recipients and let them know they've won via comments on their blogs

4. Thank and bring the love back to the person you won the award from by linking back to them

7 random things bout me..

- I Love number 7..its unique n my lucky number..

- Currently lost in Saudi..Hehehe..Can't believe i'm still here..

-Love swimming,n currently enjoying myself playing tennis and table tennis..

-Love driving but unfortunately women not allowed to drive in Saudi..:(

-I didn't eat Ketupat or Nasi Himpit..sounds weird..but its true..:)

-I dislikes smokers..kinda hate the smells of the cigarette..
-Love kids..aren't they cute like me..hehehe..:P


So i would like to pass diz award to..


Catz

Zie

Uyun

Irine

Keen

Mimi

Thanks Faisal..so long i didn't do this 'TAGGY' things..:)

Monday, June 28, 2010

Life in Saudi


Since dok saudi ne..
I rs byk gk perubahan dlm idup ne..
Part yg plg pnting KESABARAN..
Sape kata dok abroad ne best..

Well to me life in Saudi ne So-So la..
Almost 4 month kt sini..
Still tk leh adjust ngan food kt sini..
Khabsa? Gawa? Shawarma?

Still tekak Malaysian..
Tomyam,sambal belacan,nasi lemak..:)

What else?
Keje?
Yes byk gk perbezaannya..
Expectation mereka sgt tinggi di sini..
Byk new things kena blaja n explore..

Cuaca?
Wow ne part yg paling tk best..
Panas sepanasnya..
Kering..
Kulit habis jd kering n heel smpai cracked..
X suke..Pdhal dh jenuh guna losyen n vaseline..
Rambut tk pernah2 ade dandruff,dh mula ade..
Kualiti air kt sini rs nya too alkaline..
Isk3...

Sekian,berita dr Saudi..
Maasalamah..:)

Sunday, June 27, 2010

2 Months??


27th Aug the Whole World is waiting for.............

Planet Mars will be the brightest in the night sky starting August. It will look as large as the full moon to the naked eye. This will cultivate on Aug. 27 when Mars comes within 34.65M miles off earth. Be sure to watch the sky on Aug. 27 12:30 am. It will look like the earth has 2 moons.

The next time Mars may come this close is in 2287.

I didn't know either it true or not..We will see it tomorrow..

Opps..sorry..excited sgt..27 ogos lmbt lg..
By dat time i already excited counting days to reached my hometown..hehehe...

Friday, June 25, 2010

Bila Cik Wai Bermadah Pujangga


Jika kita kehilangan cinta,maka pasti ada alasan disebaliknya.. alasan yg kadangkala sulit untuk dimengertikan, namun kita tetap harus percaya ketika Dia mengambil sesuatu, DIA telah siap utk memberikan sesuatu yg lebih baik..

Cinta itu seperti kupu2..lagi kita kejar lagi bertambah lari.. Tapi kalau dibiarkan terbang.. Ia akan dtg disaat kita tidak mengharapkannya